Tri in the Park Results 2016

Tri-Star Start

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1Darcey HowchinF-TSS10:00:500:03:520:01:450:06:27Tri Team Glos
2Henry RobertsM-TSS10:01:200:03:500:01:370:06:47
3Ollie BurridgeM-TSS20:00:580:04:320:01:370:07:07
4Oliver BeardsallM-TSS30:00:500:04:400:01:490:07:19
5Jenson GrovesM-TSS40:01:000:04:300:01:500:07:20Tri Energy Kids
6Noah BoltonM-TSS50:00:470:05:000:01:380:07:25
7Logan WrightM-TSS60:00:510:05:150:01:350:07:41
8Blue Heath-SmithF-TSS20:01:020:05:120:01:450:07:59
9Katie TrouseF-TSS30:00:580:05:130:01:500:08:01
10Louis Bacon (#1)M-TSS70:00:590:05:250:01:540:08:18
11Lorna WatsonF-TSS40:01:160:05:040:02:040:08:24
12Ellie GoodwinF-TSS50:00:490:05:230:02:150:08:27
13Sophia PalmerF-TSS60:01:070:05:320:01:590:08:38
14Tom LloydM-TSS80:01:120:05:370:01:550:08:44Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15James BarnettM-TSS90:01:040:05:440:02:100:08:58
16Melissa BishopF-TSS70:01:050:06:030:01:590:09:07Forest of Dean Athletic Club
17Harriet SmithF-TSS80:01:120:06:080:01:550:09:15
18Isabel HutsonF-TSS90:01:100:06:140:01:530:09:17
19John BryarsM-TSS100:01:100:06:200:01:580:09:28
20Hugh CoenM-TSS110:00:560:06:410:02:300:10:07

Tri-Star 1

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1Isaac EvansM-TS110:02:330:10:050:03:380:16:16
2Max BesienM-TS120:03:160:09:180:03:510:16:25
3Chloe ShephardF-TS110:03:480:08:230:04:280:16:39TTGYT
4Barney Heath-SmithM-TS130:03:060:09:480:03:520:16:46
5Lacey WildinF-TS120:02:260:10:160:04:100:16:52Lydney Swimming Club/FODAC
=6Harry BurridgeM-TS1=40:02:570:09:270:04:310:16:55
=6Percy HortopM-TS1=40:02:440:10:020:04:090:16:55
=8Leo TarrantM-TS1=60:03:030:09:240:04:490:17:16Tri Team Glos
=8Dan HartleyM-TS1=60:02:390:10:190:04:180:17:16
10Chloe ArisF-TS130:03:020:09:520:04:420:17:36
11Nathan DaviesM-TS180:02:420:10:130:04:410:17:36
12Henry BrockM-TS190:03:070:10:210:04:100:17:38
13Daniel RawleM-TS1100:03:260:10:000:04:240:17:50
14Bexley TurbardM-TS1110:03:420:10:180:03:510:17:51
15Sam BeechamM-TS1120:03:570:09:250:04:310:17:53
16Casper MccormackM-TS1130:02:540:10:360:04:390:18:09
17Lawrence ThornM-TS1140:03:160:10:200:04:340:18:10
18Izzy BabijF-TS140:04:350:09:320:04:070:18:14Forest of Dean Athletic Club
19Finley GouldM-TS1150:03:440:10:410:03:500:18:15
20Sebastian ForrestM-TS1160:03:130:10:430:04:260:18:22
21Sam WiddecombeM-TS1170:03:400:10:320:04:140:18:26
22Sam BuddM-TS1180:03:290:10:590:04:040:18:32
23Freya DrewettF-TS150:02:340:11:470:04:150:18:36Cheltenham Triathlon Club
24Joey GreensladeM-TS1190:03:400:10:360:04:250:18:41
25Lauren CreedF-TS160:03:370:10:370:04:280:18:42
26William ReitterM-TS1200:04:010:10:270:04:160:18:44Cheltenham Triathlon Club
27William RobertsM-TS1210:02:470:10:000:06:000:18:47
28Elliot GroomM-TS1220:02:480:10:580:05:040:18:50
29Milly AustinF-TS170:03:040:11:080:05:000:19:12
30Isla PainF-TS180:03:450:11:190:04:100:19:14
31Callum SmithM-TS1230:02:590:10:430:05:350:19:17
32Amber ForsythF-TS190:03:210:10:450:05:120:19:18
33Mia JenkinsF-TS1100:03:190:11:510:04:200:19:30
34Leona BeardsallF-TS1110:02:400:11:260:05:260:19:32
35Thomas CreedM-TS1240:03:430:11:180:04:370:19:38
36Poppy DayF-TS1120:03:050:11:560:05:140:20:15CSWPC
37Jamie BoddyM-TS1=250:03:230:12:520:04:190:20:34
=38Sam PadleyM-TS1=250:04:120:11:170:05:050:20:34
=38Jacob AustinM-TS1=250:03:130:13:150:04:060:20:34
40Daisy JamesF-TS1130:03:320:12:280:04:530:20:53Gloucester
41Lucy HutsonF-TS1140:03:240:12:360:05:040:21:04
42Olivia BurgeF-TS1150:04:020:11:450:05:220:21:09
43Molly BuckleyF-TS1160:03:300:12:390:05:050:21:14
44Harry BarnettM-TS1280:02:510:12:390:06:220:21:52
45Lilian NewmanF-TS1170:03:230:13:170:05:280:22:08
46Maeve YorkeF-TS1180:03:480:14:010:06:200:24:09
47Ella CarrF-TS1190:03:500:15:520:05:530:25:35
48Lily MelvilleF-TS1200:04:090:15:390:05:490:25:37

Tri-Star 2

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1Thomas ShephardM-TS210:04:570:11:040:06:040:22:05TTGYT
2Matt BeechamM-TS220:04:300:13:150:05:570:23:42
3Tom EvansM-TS230:03:530:14:150:05:530:24:01Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4Gabriel BurfittM-TS240:03:470:14:200:06:130:24:20
5Matthew MurphyM-TS250:04:360:15:020:06:070:25:45
6Matthew WinskillM-TS260:04:250:15:060:06:230:25:54Tri Team Glos
7Max HannamM-TS270:04:130:14:340:07:120:25:59
8Mia BishopF-TS210:03:230:15:120:07:360:26:11Forest of Dean Athletic Club
9Cora BoltonF-TS220:03:590:15:470:06:260:26:12
10Issy PeeverF-TS230:18:310:09:140:26:52
11Maisie MccormackF-TS240:03:460:17:020:07:220:28:10
12Chloe WorsleyF-TS250:04:030:14:530:09:470:28:43Ribston Hall
13Fred Steytler-JonesM-TS280:05:290:17:130:06:270:29:09
14Ben ClarkeM-TS290:05:520:17:280:06:020:29:22
15James LloydM-TS2100:04:450:15:060:09:420:29:33Cheltenham Triathlon Club
16Joseph SmithM-TS2110:05:530:16:380:07:450:30:16

Tri-Star 3

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1Leo Rendall-BakerM-TS310:04:020:14:580:08:280:27:28Evesham Vale Triathletes EVT
2Ewan SmithM-TS320:04:190:16:180:08:210:28:58
3Nathan CliftM-TS330:04:440:16:150:08:170:29:16
4Jess DermodyF-TS310:03:440:17:460:08:020:29:32Ribston Hall
5Oliver DohertyM-TS340:04:450:18:510:08:110:31:47
6Ashleigh HoltonF-TS320:04:510:19:290:07:480:32:08Ribston Hall
7Louis Bacon (#98)M-TS350:07:470:18:150:08:260:34:28
8Freya HartleyF-TS330:04:010:21:150:10:140:35:30
9Ellena HuntF-TS340:04:060:21:430:10:150:36:04Ribston Hall
10Alex ChapmanM-TS360:05:460:22:080:11:170:39:11
11Sam ClarkeM-TS370:07:060:22:450:11:080:40:59
12Emily WinskillF-TS350:05:590:24:270:11:370:42:03Tri Team Glos
13Olivia BrockF-TS360:07:340:24:180:10:380:42:30

Adult / Youth

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1Eddie RollasonMS10:07:140:20:030:06:340:33:51
2Gwenael BlanckMS20:07:490:19:230:06:500:34:02
3Simon PadleyMS30:07:170:19:490:06:580:34:04Team Passion Fit
4Paul BurfittMV10:06:540:20:060:07:430:34:43
5Ade CliftMV20:05:520:19:500:09:020:34:44DB Max Tri
6Helen RussellFV10:06:420:21:100:07:380:35:30BRATS
7Richard YorkeMS40:07:500:20:370:07:060:35:33
8Kirsty JenkinsFJ10:06:080:20:570:08:500:35:55Skyriders
9Kim PullonFS10:06:580:21:140:07:430:35:55Stroud Valley Triathletes
10Andrew McpeakeMS50:07:320:21:320:06:590:36:03WeThinkWe’reFit
11Kieran BerminghamMS60:06:010:21:260:08:480:36:15
12Laura McpeakeFJ20:05:510:23:090:07:500:36:50WeThinkWe’reFit
13Andy TownsendMV5010:07:460:18:510:10:270:37:04Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
14Frazer WallaceMS70:08:290:21:370:07:290:37:35Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15Roger WiddecombeMV30:05:350:22:530:09:160:37:44
16Phil TurbardMV40:09:080:21:000:07:500:37:58
17Andrea UrbaniMS80:07:120:23:200:08:100:38:42
18Chris MarshMV5020:08:530:21:590:07:510:38:43WeThinkWe’reFit
19Russell PalmerMS90:08:290:22:280:08:190:39:16Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
20Luke WatsonMJ10:07:560:23:070:08:160:39:19
21Mark PerkinsMV50:07:230:23:070:08:500:39:20
22David RowleyMV5030:10:110:21:160:08:090:39:36
23George RobertsMJ20:05:550:25:380:08:040:39:37Cheltenham Swimming Club
24Andy JonesMV60:09:250:21:330:08:540:39:52WeThinkWe’reFit
25Chris HuntMS100:08:420:22:250:09:240:40:31
26Francis RussellMV5040:08:510:23:370:08:460:41:14
27Greg NashMV70:08:340:23:560:08:450:41:15Forest of Dean Athletic Club
28Heather HartleyFV20:06:570:24:460:09:500:41:33
29Ian PainMS110:09:040:24:310:08:150:41:50
30Patrick ClarkMV5050:08:540:24:110:08:590:42:04
31Tony PownallMV5060:08:050:24:400:09:240:42:09Forest of Dean Athletic Club
32Stephen BuckleyMV80:08:070:23:280:10:370:42:12
33Alice GouldFV30:08:050:25:140:09:010:42:20
34Gareth JenkinsMV90:08:470:24:130:09:250:42:25
35Will TrippettMV100:12:320:22:300:07:280:42:30Stroud Valley Triathletes
36Will PittMV110:09:280:23:360:09:280:42:32
37Stacey LeiversFS20:06:140:26:370:09:520:42:43
=38Kerry SmithFS=30:08:250:24:150:10:070:42:47
=38Ruth-Anne HurstFS=30:08:270:24:430:09:370:42:47University of Birmingham Triathlon Team
40Gemma EvansFV40:09:270:25:080:08:200:42:55
41Gerhard SteynMS120:07:580:25:190:09:460:43:03
42Sam ConnollyMS130:09:140:24:360:09:180:43:08
43John NewmanMV120:09:480:23:520:09:300:43:10
44Rachel NashFV50:08:360:25:340:09:030:43:13Forest of Dean Athletic Club
45Graham CarringtonMV5070:10:050:24:120:09:020:43:19
46Nick AshleyMS140:10:360:23:530:08:540:43:23
47Derek WaltonMV5080:07:160:26:410:09:420:43:39
48Jason BurgeMV130:09:100:25:350:08:580:43:43
49Lauren KennaughFS50:08:240:25:410:09:390:43:44
50Helen ReidFV60:09:540:26:090:07:420:43:45
51Michelle BilbyFS60:09:260:24:250:09:550:43:46
52Drew Mead DayMJ30:08:020:26:430:09:090:43:54
53Sarah BishopFV70:09:410:25:040:09:100:43:55Forest of Dean Athletic Club
54Joe WrightMJ40:08:220:27:070:08:470:44:16
55Treena RyallFV80:09:270:25:230:09:340:44:24Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
56David ApplebyMS150:11:090:23:570:09:510:44:57
57Andrew WorsleyMS160:10:580:25:190:08:480:45:05
=58Callum MarshMJ50:08:460:28:520:07:500:45:28WeThinkWe’reFit
=58Richard Anthony HewlettMV5090:09:120:24:510:11:250:45:28
60Andrew PaylingMV50100:10:320:25:260:09:300:45:28
61Helen CoenFV90:08:570:27:100:09:240:45:31
62Sarah WallaceFS70:11:340:24:310:09:290:45:34
63Douglas Rose-InnesMV140:07:460:25:550:12:050:45:46Kingsway Runner
64Carole DohertyFV5010:08:400:27:270:09:410:45:48
65Brendan HughesMV150:09:240:25:390:11:300:46:33
66Graham PhilpottMV50110:11:500:25:180:09:260:46:34Almost Athletes
67Rachel TeversonFV5020:10:260:25:300:10:430:46:39
69David EdwardsMV50120:10:340:26:530:10:000:47:27
70Tim O’NeillMS170:09:540:28:290:09:130:47:36
71Wendy HaskinsFV5030:10:210:27:450:09:530:47:59
72Emma HutsonFS80:10:320:26:260:11:010:47:59
73Samantha PatersonFV100:09:240:28:100:10:560:48:30
74Richard CoatesMV160:10:420:26:230:11:340:48:39
75Helen BurtonFV5040:10:300:28:010:10:170:48:48Black Pear Joggers
76Phil BurnhamMS180:11:080:28:480:09:420:49:38
=77Lindsey MccruddenFV=110:08:540:27:100:13:480:49:52Abingdon & Vale Tri
=77Karen ValdezFV=110:09:280:29:140:11:100:49:52Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
79Susan RawleFV130:10:200:28:380:11:080:50:06Stroud Valley Triathletes
80Jo BabijFV140:11:280:27:410:11:250:50:34Forest of Dean Athletic Club
81Vanessa RedmondFV5050:09:200:29:350:11:430:50:38North Bristol Triathlon Club
82Jude BarrMS190:11:520:29:260:09:300:50:48
83Steve MarshMS200:10:400:29:140:11:180:51:12
84Ian JamesMV50130:15:450:27:440:09:260:52:55
85Xalla AxtonFS90:10:400:30:280:12:000:53:08
86Pippa PartonFV150:17:090:26:170:10:200:53:46WeThinkWe’reFit
87Suzanne FordhamFV5060:11:120:31:530:11:500:54:55
88Ken WhipdayMV50140:10:560:32:190:11:410:54:56
89Emily AtkinsonFS100:08:250:36:300:10:260:55:21
=90Catherine ClarkFV=160:10:540:32:120:12:210:55:27
=90Tracey YarnoldFV=160:10:580:32:080:12:210:55:27
92Adrian CourtenayMV50150:15:340:28:560:11:020:55:32
93Andrea MarshFS110:12:230:32:330:12:340:57:30WeThinkWe’reFit
94Lyndon MurphyMV50160:12:360:33:360:11:580:58:10
95Rachel LimbrickFV5070:10:170:32:380:15:280:58:23
96Lauren Mae GarnerFJ30:06:120:37:520:14:210:58:25Ribston Hall
97Hayley HolguinFS120:10:280:34:370:13:500:58:55Cheltenham Triathlon Club
98Katie MumfordFS130:07:440:37:060:15:050:59:55
99Bev JamesFV5080:15:460:32:270:11:491:00:02
100Catherine HurstFV5090:11:530:35:310:12:501:00:14
101Barbara ThomasFV50100:12:490:39:200:09:401:01:49Cirencester Athletic And Triathlon Club
102Dan GriffithsMS210:14:020:36:180:12:171:02:37
103Dawn HydeFV50110:09:310:40:470:13:001:03:18
104Louise MurrayFV180:13:070:35:130:16:001:04:20Abingson Vale
105Chloe Agate-RannFS140:08:300:43:520:12:251:04:47