Tri in the Park Results 2016

Tri-Star Start

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Darcey Howchin F-TSS 1 0:00:50 0:03:52 0:01:45 0:06:27 Tri Team Glos
2 Henry Roberts M-TSS 1 0:01:20 0:03:50 0:01:37 0:06:47
3 Ollie Burridge M-TSS 2 0:00:58 0:04:32 0:01:37 0:07:07
4 Oliver Beardsall M-TSS 3 0:00:50 0:04:40 0:01:49 0:07:19
5 Jenson Groves M-TSS 4 0:01:00 0:04:30 0:01:50 0:07:20 Tri Energy Kids
6 Noah Bolton M-TSS 5 0:00:47 0:05:00 0:01:38 0:07:25
7 Logan Wright M-TSS 6 0:00:51 0:05:15 0:01:35 0:07:41
8 Blue Heath-Smith F-TSS 2 0:01:02 0:05:12 0:01:45 0:07:59
9 Katie Trouse F-TSS 3 0:00:58 0:05:13 0:01:50 0:08:01
10 Louis Bacon (#1) M-TSS 7 0:00:59 0:05:25 0:01:54 0:08:18
11 Lorna Watson F-TSS 4 0:01:16 0:05:04 0:02:04 0:08:24
12 Ellie Goodwin F-TSS 5 0:00:49 0:05:23 0:02:15 0:08:27
13 Sophia Palmer F-TSS 6 0:01:07 0:05:32 0:01:59 0:08:38
14 Tom Lloyd M-TSS 8 0:01:12 0:05:37 0:01:55 0:08:44 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15 James Barnett M-TSS 9 0:01:04 0:05:44 0:02:10 0:08:58
16 Melissa Bishop F-TSS 7 0:01:05 0:06:03 0:01:59 0:09:07 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
17 Harriet Smith F-TSS 8 0:01:12 0:06:08 0:01:55 0:09:15
18 Isabel Hutson F-TSS 9 0:01:10 0:06:14 0:01:53 0:09:17
19 John Bryars M-TSS 10 0:01:10 0:06:20 0:01:58 0:09:28
20 Hugh Coen M-TSS 11 0:00:56 0:06:41 0:02:30 0:10:07

Tri-Star 1

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Isaac Evans M-TS1 1 0:02:33 0:10:05 0:03:38 0:16:16
2 Max Besien M-TS1 2 0:03:16 0:09:18 0:03:51 0:16:25
3 Chloe Shephard F-TS1 1 0:03:48 0:08:23 0:04:28 0:16:39 TTGYT
4 Barney Heath-Smith M-TS1 3 0:03:06 0:09:48 0:03:52 0:16:46
5 Lacey Wildin F-TS1 2 0:02:26 0:10:16 0:04:10 0:16:52 Lydney Swimming Club/FODAC
=6 Harry Burridge M-TS1 =4 0:02:57 0:09:27 0:04:31 0:16:55
=6 Percy Hortop M-TS1 =4 0:02:44 0:10:02 0:04:09 0:16:55
=8 Leo Tarrant M-TS1 =6 0:03:03 0:09:24 0:04:49 0:17:16 Tri Team Glos
=8 Dan Hartley M-TS1 =6 0:02:39 0:10:19 0:04:18 0:17:16
10 Chloe Aris F-TS1 3 0:03:02 0:09:52 0:04:42 0:17:36
11 Nathan Davies M-TS1 8 0:02:42 0:10:13 0:04:41 0:17:36
12 Henry Brock M-TS1 9 0:03:07 0:10:21 0:04:10 0:17:38
13 Daniel Rawle M-TS1 10 0:03:26 0:10:00 0:04:24 0:17:50
14 Bexley Turbard M-TS1 11 0:03:42 0:10:18 0:03:51 0:17:51
15 Sam Beecham M-TS1 12 0:03:57 0:09:25 0:04:31 0:17:53
16 Casper Mccormack M-TS1 13 0:02:54 0:10:36 0:04:39 0:18:09
17 Lawrence Thorn M-TS1 14 0:03:16 0:10:20 0:04:34 0:18:10
18 Izzy Babij F-TS1 4 0:04:35 0:09:32 0:04:07 0:18:14 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
19 Finley Gould M-TS1 15 0:03:44 0:10:41 0:03:50 0:18:15
20 Sebastian Forrest M-TS1 16 0:03:13 0:10:43 0:04:26 0:18:22
21 Sam Widdecombe M-TS1 17 0:03:40 0:10:32 0:04:14 0:18:26
22 Sam Budd M-TS1 18 0:03:29 0:10:59 0:04:04 0:18:32
23 Freya Drewett F-TS1 5 0:02:34 0:11:47 0:04:15 0:18:36 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
24 Joey Greenslade M-TS1 19 0:03:40 0:10:36 0:04:25 0:18:41
25 Lauren Creed F-TS1 6 0:03:37 0:10:37 0:04:28 0:18:42
26 William Reitter M-TS1 20 0:04:01 0:10:27 0:04:16 0:18:44 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
27 William Roberts M-TS1 21 0:02:47 0:10:00 0:06:00 0:18:47
28 Elliot Groom M-TS1 22 0:02:48 0:10:58 0:05:04 0:18:50
29 Milly Austin F-TS1 7 0:03:04 0:11:08 0:05:00 0:19:12
30 Isla Pain F-TS1 8 0:03:45 0:11:19 0:04:10 0:19:14
31 Callum Smith M-TS1 23 0:02:59 0:10:43 0:05:35 0:19:17
32 Amber Forsyth F-TS1 9 0:03:21 0:10:45 0:05:12 0:19:18
33 Mia Jenkins F-TS1 10 0:03:19 0:11:51 0:04:20 0:19:30
34 Leona Beardsall F-TS1 11 0:02:40 0:11:26 0:05:26 0:19:32
35 Thomas Creed M-TS1 24 0:03:43 0:11:18 0:04:37 0:19:38
36 Poppy Day F-TS1 12 0:03:05 0:11:56 0:05:14 0:20:15 CSWPC
37 Jamie Boddy M-TS1 =25 0:03:23 0:12:52 0:04:19 0:20:34
=38 Sam Padley M-TS1 =25 0:04:12 0:11:17 0:05:05 0:20:34
=38 Jacob Austin M-TS1 =25 0:03:13 0:13:15 0:04:06 0:20:34
40 Daisy James F-TS1 13 0:03:32 0:12:28 0:04:53 0:20:53 Gloucester
41 Lucy Hutson F-TS1 14 0:03:24 0:12:36 0:05:04 0:21:04
42 Olivia Burge F-TS1 15 0:04:02 0:11:45 0:05:22 0:21:09
43 Molly Buckley F-TS1 16 0:03:30 0:12:39 0:05:05 0:21:14
44 Harry Barnett M-TS1 28 0:02:51 0:12:39 0:06:22 0:21:52
45 Lilian Newman F-TS1 17 0:03:23 0:13:17 0:05:28 0:22:08
46 Maeve Yorke F-TS1 18 0:03:48 0:14:01 0:06:20 0:24:09
47 Ella Carr F-TS1 19 0:03:50 0:15:52 0:05:53 0:25:35
48 Lily Melville F-TS1 20 0:04:09 0:15:39 0:05:49 0:25:37

Tri-Star 2

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Thomas Shephard M-TS2 1 0:04:57 0:11:04 0:06:04 0:22:05 TTGYT
2 Matt Beecham M-TS2 2 0:04:30 0:13:15 0:05:57 0:23:42
3 Tom Evans M-TS2 3 0:03:53 0:14:15 0:05:53 0:24:01 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4 Gabriel Burfitt M-TS2 4 0:03:47 0:14:20 0:06:13 0:24:20
5 Matthew Murphy M-TS2 5 0:04:36 0:15:02 0:06:07 0:25:45
6 Matthew Winskill M-TS2 6 0:04:25 0:15:06 0:06:23 0:25:54 Tri Team Glos
7 Max Hannam M-TS2 7 0:04:13 0:14:34 0:07:12 0:25:59
8 Mia Bishop F-TS2 1 0:03:23 0:15:12 0:07:36 0:26:11 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
9 Cora Bolton F-TS2 2 0:03:59 0:15:47 0:06:26 0:26:12
10 Issy Peever F-TS2 3 0:18:31 0:09:14 0:26:52
11 Maisie Mccormack F-TS2 4 0:03:46 0:17:02 0:07:22 0:28:10
12 Chloe Worsley F-TS2 5 0:04:03 0:14:53 0:09:47 0:28:43 Ribston Hall
13 Fred Steytler-Jones M-TS2 8 0:05:29 0:17:13 0:06:27 0:29:09
14 Ben Clarke M-TS2 9 0:05:52 0:17:28 0:06:02 0:29:22
15 James Lloyd M-TS2 10 0:04:45 0:15:06 0:09:42 0:29:33 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
16 Joseph Smith M-TS2 11 0:05:53 0:16:38 0:07:45 0:30:16

Tri-Star 3

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Leo Rendall-Baker M-TS3 1 0:04:02 0:14:58 0:08:28 0:27:28 Evesham Vale Triathletes EVT
2 Ewan Smith M-TS3 2 0:04:19 0:16:18 0:08:21 0:28:58
3 Nathan Clift M-TS3 3 0:04:44 0:16:15 0:08:17 0:29:16
4 Jess Dermody F-TS3 1 0:03:44 0:17:46 0:08:02 0:29:32 Ribston Hall
5 Oliver Doherty M-TS3 4 0:04:45 0:18:51 0:08:11 0:31:47
6 Ashleigh Holton F-TS3 2 0:04:51 0:19:29 0:07:48 0:32:08 Ribston Hall
7 Louis Bacon (#98) M-TS3 5 0:07:47 0:18:15 0:08:26 0:34:28
8 Freya Hartley F-TS3 3 0:04:01 0:21:15 0:10:14 0:35:30
9 Ellena Hunt F-TS3 4 0:04:06 0:21:43 0:10:15 0:36:04 Ribston Hall
10 Alex Chapman M-TS3 6 0:05:46 0:22:08 0:11:17 0:39:11
11 Sam Clarke M-TS3 7 0:07:06 0:22:45 0:11:08 0:40:59
12 Emily Winskill F-TS3 5 0:05:59 0:24:27 0:11:37 0:42:03 Tri Team Glos
13 Olivia Brock F-TS3 6 0:07:34 0:24:18 0:10:38 0:42:30

Adult / Youth

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Eddie Rollason MS 1 0:07:14 0:20:03 0:06:34 0:33:51
2 Gwenael Blanck MS 2 0:07:49 0:19:23 0:06:50 0:34:02
3 Simon Padley MS 3 0:07:17 0:19:49 0:06:58 0:34:04 Team Passion Fit
4 Paul Burfitt MV 1 0:06:54 0:20:06 0:07:43 0:34:43
5 Ade Clift MV 2 0:05:52 0:19:50 0:09:02 0:34:44 DB Max Tri
6 Helen Russell FV 1 0:06:42 0:21:10 0:07:38 0:35:30 BRATS
7 Richard Yorke MS 4 0:07:50 0:20:37 0:07:06 0:35:33
8 Kirsty Jenkins FJ 1 0:06:08 0:20:57 0:08:50 0:35:55 Skyriders
9 Kim Pullon FS 1 0:06:58 0:21:14 0:07:43 0:35:55 Stroud Valley Triathletes
10 Andrew Mcpeake MS 5 0:07:32 0:21:32 0:06:59 0:36:03 WeThinkWe’reFit
11 Kieran Bermingham MS 6 0:06:01 0:21:26 0:08:48 0:36:15
12 Laura Mcpeake FJ 2 0:05:51 0:23:09 0:07:50 0:36:50 WeThinkWe’reFit
13 Andy Townsend MV50 1 0:07:46 0:18:51 0:10:27 0:37:04 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
14 Frazer Wallace MS 7 0:08:29 0:21:37 0:07:29 0:37:35 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15 Roger Widdecombe MV 3 0:05:35 0:22:53 0:09:16 0:37:44
16 Phil Turbard MV 4 0:09:08 0:21:00 0:07:50 0:37:58
17 Andrea Urbani MS 8 0:07:12 0:23:20 0:08:10 0:38:42
18 Chris Marsh MV50 2 0:08:53 0:21:59 0:07:51 0:38:43 WeThinkWe’reFit
19 Russell Palmer MS 9 0:08:29 0:22:28 0:08:19 0:39:16 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
20 Luke Watson MJ 1 0:07:56 0:23:07 0:08:16 0:39:19
21 Mark Perkins MV 5 0:07:23 0:23:07 0:08:50 0:39:20
22 David Rowley MV50 3 0:10:11 0:21:16 0:08:09 0:39:36
23 George Roberts MJ 2 0:05:55 0:25:38 0:08:04 0:39:37 Cheltenham Swimming Club
24 Andy Jones MV 6 0:09:25 0:21:33 0:08:54 0:39:52 WeThinkWe’reFit
25 Chris Hunt MS 10 0:08:42 0:22:25 0:09:24 0:40:31
26 Francis Russell MV50 4 0:08:51 0:23:37 0:08:46 0:41:14
27 Greg Nash MV 7 0:08:34 0:23:56 0:08:45 0:41:15 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
28 Heather Hartley FV 2 0:06:57 0:24:46 0:09:50 0:41:33
29 Ian Pain MS 11 0:09:04 0:24:31 0:08:15 0:41:50
30 Patrick Clark MV50 5 0:08:54 0:24:11 0:08:59 0:42:04
31 Tony Pownall MV50 6 0:08:05 0:24:40 0:09:24 0:42:09 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
32 Stephen Buckley MV 8 0:08:07 0:23:28 0:10:37 0:42:12
33 Alice Gould FV 3 0:08:05 0:25:14 0:09:01 0:42:20
34 Gareth Jenkins MV 9 0:08:47 0:24:13 0:09:25 0:42:25
35 Will Trippett MV 10 0:12:32 0:22:30 0:07:28 0:42:30 Stroud Valley Triathletes
36 Will Pitt MV 11 0:09:28 0:23:36 0:09:28 0:42:32
37 Stacey Leivers FS 2 0:06:14 0:26:37 0:09:52 0:42:43
=38 Kerry Smith FS =3 0:08:25 0:24:15 0:10:07 0:42:47
=38 Ruth-Anne Hurst FS =3 0:08:27 0:24:43 0:09:37 0:42:47 University of Birmingham Triathlon Team
40 Gemma Evans FV 4 0:09:27 0:25:08 0:08:20 0:42:55
41 Gerhard Steyn MS 12 0:07:58 0:25:19 0:09:46 0:43:03
42 Sam Connolly MS 13 0:09:14 0:24:36 0:09:18 0:43:08
43 John Newman MV 12 0:09:48 0:23:52 0:09:30 0:43:10
44 Rachel Nash FV 5 0:08:36 0:25:34 0:09:03 0:43:13 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
45 Graham Carrington MV50 7 0:10:05 0:24:12 0:09:02 0:43:19
46 Nick Ashley MS 14 0:10:36 0:23:53 0:08:54 0:43:23
47 Derek Walton MV50 8 0:07:16 0:26:41 0:09:42 0:43:39
48 Jason Burge MV 13 0:09:10 0:25:35 0:08:58 0:43:43
49 Lauren Kennaugh FS 5 0:08:24 0:25:41 0:09:39 0:43:44
50 Helen Reid FV 6 0:09:54 0:26:09 0:07:42 0:43:45
51 Michelle Bilby FS 6 0:09:26 0:24:25 0:09:55 0:43:46
52 Drew Mead Day MJ 3 0:08:02 0:26:43 0:09:09 0:43:54
53 Sarah Bishop FV 7 0:09:41 0:25:04 0:09:10 0:43:55 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
54 Joe Wright MJ 4 0:08:22 0:27:07 0:08:47 0:44:16
55 Treena Ryall FV 8 0:09:27 0:25:23 0:09:34 0:44:24 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
56 David Appleby MS 15 0:11:09 0:23:57 0:09:51 0:44:57
57 Andrew Worsley MS 16 0:10:58 0:25:19 0:08:48 0:45:05
=58 Callum Marsh MJ 5 0:08:46 0:28:52 0:07:50 0:45:28 WeThinkWe’reFit
=58 Richard Anthony Hewlett MV50 9 0:09:12 0:24:51 0:11:25 0:45:28
60 Andrew Payling MV50 10 0:10:32 0:25:26 0:09:30 0:45:28
61 Helen Coen FV 9 0:08:57 0:27:10 0:09:24 0:45:31
62 Sarah Wallace FS 7 0:11:34 0:24:31 0:09:29 0:45:34
63 Douglas Rose-Innes MV 14 0:07:46 0:25:55 0:12:05 0:45:46 Kingsway Runner
64 Carole Doherty FV50 1 0:08:40 0:27:27 0:09:41 0:45:48
65 Brendan Hughes MV 15 0:09:24 0:25:39 0:11:30 0:46:33
66 Graham Philpott MV50 11 0:11:50 0:25:18 0:09:26 0:46:34 Almost Athletes
67 Rachel Teverson FV50 2 0:10:26 0:25:30 0:10:43 0:46:39
69 David Edwards MV50 12 0:10:34 0:26:53 0:10:00 0:47:27
70 Tim O’Neill MS 17 0:09:54 0:28:29 0:09:13 0:47:36
71 Wendy Haskins FV50 3 0:10:21 0:27:45 0:09:53 0:47:59
72 Emma Hutson FS 8 0:10:32 0:26:26 0:11:01 0:47:59
73 Samantha Paterson FV 10 0:09:24 0:28:10 0:10:56 0:48:30
74 Richard Coates MV 16 0:10:42 0:26:23 0:11:34 0:48:39
75 Helen Burton FV50 4 0:10:30 0:28:01 0:10:17 0:48:48 Black Pear Joggers
76 Phil Burnham MS 18 0:11:08 0:28:48 0:09:42 0:49:38
=77 Lindsey Mccrudden FV =11 0:08:54 0:27:10 0:13:48 0:49:52 Abingdon & Vale Tri
=77 Karen Valdez FV =11 0:09:28 0:29:14 0:11:10 0:49:52 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
79 Susan Rawle FV 13 0:10:20 0:28:38 0:11:08 0:50:06 Stroud Valley Triathletes
80 Jo Babij FV 14 0:11:28 0:27:41 0:11:25 0:50:34 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
81 Vanessa Redmond FV50 5 0:09:20 0:29:35 0:11:43 0:50:38 North Bristol Triathlon Club
82 Jude Barr MS 19 0:11:52 0:29:26 0:09:30 0:50:48
83 Steve Marsh MS 20 0:10:40 0:29:14 0:11:18 0:51:12
84 Ian James MV50 13 0:15:45 0:27:44 0:09:26 0:52:55
85 Xalla Axton FS 9 0:10:40 0:30:28 0:12:00 0:53:08
86 Pippa Parton FV 15 0:17:09 0:26:17 0:10:20 0:53:46 WeThinkWe’reFit
87 Suzanne Fordham FV50 6 0:11:12 0:31:53 0:11:50 0:54:55
88 Ken Whipday MV50 14 0:10:56 0:32:19 0:11:41 0:54:56
89 Emily Atkinson FS 10 0:08:25 0:36:30 0:10:26 0:55:21
=90 Catherine Clark FV =16 0:10:54 0:32:12 0:12:21 0:55:27
=90 Tracey Yarnold FV =16 0:10:58 0:32:08 0:12:21 0:55:27
92 Adrian Courtenay MV50 15 0:15:34 0:28:56 0:11:02 0:55:32
93 Andrea Marsh FS 11 0:12:23 0:32:33 0:12:34 0:57:30 WeThinkWe’reFit
94 Lyndon Murphy MV50 16 0:12:36 0:33:36 0:11:58 0:58:10
95 Rachel Limbrick FV50 7 0:10:17 0:32:38 0:15:28 0:58:23
96 Lauren Mae Garner FJ 3 0:06:12 0:37:52 0:14:21 0:58:25 Ribston Hall
97 Hayley Holguin FS 12 0:10:28 0:34:37 0:13:50 0:58:55 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
98 Katie Mumford FS 13 0:07:44 0:37:06 0:15:05 0:59:55
99 Bev James FV50 8 0:15:46 0:32:27 0:11:49 1:00:02
100 Catherine Hurst FV50 9 0:11:53 0:35:31 0:12:50 1:00:14
101 Barbara Thomas FV50 10 0:12:49 0:39:20 0:09:40 1:01:49 Cirencester Athletic And Triathlon Club
102 Dan Griffiths MS 21 0:14:02 0:36:18 0:12:17 1:02:37
103 Dawn Hyde FV50 11 0:09:31 0:40:47 0:13:00 1:03:18
104 Louise Murray FV 18 0:13:07 0:35:13 0:16:00 1:04:20 Abingson Vale
105 Chloe Agate-Rann FS 14 0:08:30 0:43:52 0:12:25 1:04:47