Tri in the Park Results 2015

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Christopher Goscomb MS 1 0:07:30 0:17:36 0:07:14 0:32:20
2 Paul Burfitt MV 1 0:06:48 0:18:10 0:07:23 0:32:21
3 Simon Padley MS 2 0:07:48 0:17:40 0:07:23 0:32:51
4 Alex Alliston MV50 1 0:07:25 0:18:07 0:07:40 0:33:12
5 Dave Richards MV 2 0:06:51 0:19:02 0:08:07 0:34:00
6 Paul Zanettacci MS 3 0:05:50 0:19:05 0:09:19 0:34:14 Spirax Sarco Tc
7 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:18 0:21:53 0:07:26 0:34:37 Cinderford Masters
8 Rob Cleal MV 3 0:06:59 0:19:54 0:08:04 0:34:57
9 Andrew Rogers MV 4 0:07:09 0:19:37 0:08:26 0:35:12
10 Nadia Tramontin FS 1 0:08:15 0:19:25 0:07:45 0:35:25
11 Simon Sprackling MV50 2 0:07:47 0:19:05 0:08:50 0:35:42 Spirax Sarco Tc
12 Stewart Walton MV50 3 0:08:14 0:19:34 0:08:13 0:36:01
13 Daniel Russell MV 5 0:08:52 0:18:36 0:08:34 0:36:02
14 James Tod MS 4 0:06:50 0:19:34 0:09:53 0:36:17 Spirax Sarco Tc
15 Darren Cardwell MS 5 0:08:00 0:20:14 0:08:20 0:36:34
16 Bethan Moor FJ 1 0:07:34 0:21:39 0:07:22 0:36:35
17 Adam Trigg MV 6 0:07:08 0:19:52 0:09:37 0:36:37 Cinderford Masters
18 Darren Silverthorn MS 6 0:08:00 0:20:27 0:08:19 0:36:46 Spirax Sarco Tc
19 Shaun Andrews MV50 4 0:07:44 0:21:05 0:08:13 0:37:02
20 Neil Dickson MV 7 0:09:04 0:19:54 0:08:22 0:37:20
21 Jonathan Drewett MS 7 0:07:43 0:21:02 0:08:39 0:37:24
22 Louise Collins FS 2 0:09:02 0:20:19 0:08:13 0:37:34
23 Timothy Ralley MV 8 0:09:14 0:19:43 0:08:39 0:37:36
24 Carson Tweedie MV 9 0:11:25 0:18:25 0:07:49 0:37:39 Cobra Running And Triathlon Club
25 Louis Mathis MJ 2 0:08:28 0:21:00 0:08:23 0:37:51
26 Jason Wood MV 10 0:07:27 0:20:47 0:10:07 0:38:21
27 Daniel Whelan MS 8 0:09:08 0:20:34 0:08:45 0:38:27 The Faces
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:24 0:20:05 0:08:13 0:38:42
29 Gregory Nash MV 11 0:10:09 0:20:41 0:08:20 0:39:10
30 Jono Taylor MS 9 0:09:06 0:21:26 0:08:46 0:39:18
31 Danielle Franke FV 1 0:10:09 0:20:00 0:09:10 0:39:19
32 Ian Pain MS 10 0:09:30 0:21:37 0:08:20 0:39:27
33 Amy Tweedie FS 3 0:09:12 0:22:14 0:08:21 0:39:47
34 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:56 0:21:25 0:09:34 0:39:55 Cinderford Masters
35 Derek Walton MV 12 0:08:20 0:22:24 0:09:18 0:40:02
36 Alice Gould FS 4 0:08:38 0:21:50 0:09:53 0:40:21
37 Carolyne Sanders FV 2 0:10:16 0:20:50 0:09:21 0:40:27 Worcester Triathlon Club
38 Joanne Davis FV 3 0:08:23 0:21:59 0:10:14 0:40:36 Cinderford Masters
39 Emile Pinco MV50 5 0:09:26 0:21:23 0:09:50 0:40:39
40 Chris Marsh MV50 6 0:11:02 0:21:09 0:08:38 0:40:49
41 Karen Owen FS 5 0:09:19 0:22:03 0:09:31 0:40:53
42 Oli Hein MV 13 0:08:26 0:22:43 0:09:52 0:41:01
43 Alex Jupp MS 11 0:08:02 0:22:28 0:10:43 0:41:13
44 Rachel Brownett FV 4 0:10:46 0:21:37 0:08:57 0:41:20
=45 William Pitt MV =14 0:09:21 0:21:54 0:10:07 0:41:22
=45 Mark Perkins MV =14 0:07:58 0:23:33 0:09:51 0:41:22
47 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 7 0:10:23 0:21:10 0:09:51 0:41:24
48 Rachel Nash FV 5 0:08:42 0:22:58 0:09:48 0:41:28
49 Niclas Schneider MS 12 0:11:47 0:21:17 0:08:33 0:41:37
50 Brendan Hughes MV 16 0:08:58 0:22:08 0:10:35 0:41:41
51 Denhomo Walton MS 13 0:10:04 0:22:30 0:09:10 0:41:44
52 Mark Medland MV 17 0:09:39 0:23:09 0:08:58 0:41:46 Almost Athletes
53 Rob Bashford MV 18 0:09:17 0:21:54 0:10:42 0:41:53
54 Vanessa Jane Pegler FV 6 0:09:47 0:21:39 0:10:30 0:41:56
55 Antonia Hyman FS 6 0:08:36 0:23:39 0:09:48 0:42:03
56 Stephen Buckley MV 19 0:08:31 0:22:35 0:11:01 0:42:07
57 Daren Andrews MV 20 0:08:28 0:23:03 0:10:45 0:42:16
58 Frances Nichols FV50 1 0:09:02 0:22:45 0:10:31 0:42:18
59 Charlotte Jameson FV 7 0:09:58 0:21:53 0:10:47 0:42:38
60 Andy Jones MV 21 0:12:28 0:20:57 0:09:14 0:42:39
61 Robert Hyman MV50 8 0:08:32 0:24:02 0:10:07 0:42:41
62 Rachel Teverson FV50 2 0:09:55 0:22:59 0:10:00 0:42:54
63 Mella Mcmahon FV50 3 0:10:57 0:22:49 0:09:14 0:43:00
64 Katie Ford FS 7 0:05:46 0:27:43 0:09:33 0:43:02
65 Amy Goodall FV 8 0:08:13 0:25:31 0:09:36 0:43:20
66 Jane Godsland FS 8 0:09:07 0:24:39 0:09:39 0:43:25
67 Claus Salomonsen MV 22 0:10:01 0:22:23 0:11:04 0:43:28
68 Wendy Tucker FS 9 0:11:19 0:22:18 0:09:52 0:43:29
69 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:11:14 0:22:43 0:09:35 0:43:32
70 Caroline Alliston FV50 4 0:09:51 0:24:07 0:09:36 0:43:34
71 Ian Ford MV60 2 0:07:40 0:26:17 0:10:00 0:43:57
72 Alan Tang MV 23 0:13:30 0:22:02 0:08:27 0:43:59
73 Ruth-Anne Hurst FS 10 0:08:11 0:24:38 0:11:18 0:44:07
74 Emily Rowley FS 11 0:09:14 0:24:31 0:10:26 0:44:11
75 Chris Dagnall MV 24 0:08:54 0:22:39 0:12:51 0:44:24
76 Clive Spencer MV 25 0:10:21 0:23:38 0:10:28 0:44:27
77 Heidi Otter FV 9 0:08:54 0:23:55 0:11:45 0:44:34
78 Lasse Salomonsen MS 14 0:11:11 0:22:33 0:11:13 0:44:57
79 Treena Ryall FV 10 0:11:15 0:23:39 0:10:09 0:45:03
80 Neil Pace-Humphreys MS 15 0:11:10 0:24:01 0:09:57 0:45:08
81 Gareth Gregory MV50 10 0:10:56 0:24:08 0:10:10 0:45:14
=82 Mark Fletcher MS 16 0:09:52 0:24:52 0:10:33 0:45:17
=82 Maibrith Salomonsen FV 11 0:10:59 0:24:54 0:09:24 0:45:17
84 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:41 0:24:39 0:10:58 0:45:18
85 Mark West MV50 11 0:09:10 0:24:48 0:11:24 0:45:22
=86 Paul Burgess MV50 12 0:13:12 0:22:01 0:10:10 0:45:23
=86 John Allen MS 17 0:10:39 0:25:18 0:09:26 0:45:23
88 Jo Babij FV 13 0:10:37 0:24:01 0:10:49 0:45:27
89 Malcolm Otter MV 26 0:10:53 0:22:27 0:12:14 0:45:34
90 Joel Ava Herbert FS 12 0:09:54 0:26:02 0:10:09 0:46:05
91 Charlotte Hamer FS 13 0:07:42 0:24:58 0:13:34 0:46:14 Tri Team Glos
92 Kim Peters MV50 13 0:13:00 0:22:28 0:10:48 0:46:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
93 Catherine Lloyd FV 14 0:09:24 0:26:39 0:10:21 0:46:24
94 Flemming Soerensen MV50 14 0:13:45 0:21:34 0:11:13 0:46:32
95 Helen Fry FS 14 0:10:55 0:25:22 0:10:16 0:46:33
96 Rachael Bish FS 15 0:10:18 0:25:08 0:11:31 0:46:57
97 Anna Borthwick FV 15 0:10:16 0:26:15 0:10:27 0:46:58
98 Francis Russell MV60 3 0:13:46 0:23:08 0:10:09 0:47:03
99 Sally Willox FS 16 0:14:40 0:22:52 0:09:35 0:47:07 Calne Smartt
100 Stephanie Fox FV 16 0:10:28 0:26:19 0:10:35 0:47:22 Tri Team Glos
101 Karen Valdez FS 17 0:09:15 0:26:47 0:11:24 0:47:26
102 Claire Failes FV50 5 0:11:35 0:24:36 0:11:21 0:47:32
103 Sonia Cross FV50 6 0:11:19 0:24:23 0:11:51 0:47:33 Hogweed Trotters
104 Katherine Broomfield FS 18 0:08:46 0:27:42 0:11:37 0:48:05 Chippenham Tri Club
105 Annalene Soerensen FV 17 0:10:54 0:25:05 0:12:09 0:48:08
106 Rachel Limbrick FV 18 0:09:46 0:24:24 0:14:02 0:48:12
107 Maggie Blacker FV50 7 0:10:16 0:25:46 0:12:17 0:48:19
108 Kate Mccrum FS 19 0:09:10 0:27:06 0:12:09 0:48:25
109 Lauren Barnes FS 20 0:10:07 0:25:09 0:13:23 0:48:39 Chippenham Harriers
110 Caroline Barnes FS 21 0:10:54 0:26:48 0:11:08 0:48:50
111 Lindsey Mccrudden FV 19 0:09:40 0:26:51 0:12:27 0:48:58 Abingdon & Vale
112 Rosaleen Bish FV60 1 0:11:57 0:24:24 0:12:40 0:49:01
113 Nathalie Downing FV 20 0:10:16 0:27:03 0:11:54 0:49:13
114 Georgia Walton FS 22 0:11:05 0:25:47 0:12:24 0:49:16
115 Lisa King FS 23 0:12:25 0:26:02 0:11:09 0:49:36
116 Gareth Llewellyn MV 27 0:13:00 0:25:22 0:11:18 0:49:40
117 David Smith MS 18 0:10:01 0:28:31 0:11:13 0:49:45
118 Lauren Twinning FS 24 0:08:49 0:26:59 0:14:10 0:49:58
119 Katie Denning James FJ 2 0:09:20 0:27:25 0:13:15 0:50:00
120 Antony James MV50 15 0:11:27 0:24:27 0:14:14 0:50:08 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
121 Cara Stibbs FV50 8 0:10:37 0:27:16 0:12:20 0:50:13
122 Gerhard Steyn MS 19 0:11:41 0:26:42 0:11:57 0:50:20
123 Nicola Avian FS 25 0:09:47 0:26:57 0:13:39 0:50:23
124 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 28 0:14:07 0:26:50 0:09:39 0:50:36 The Faces
125 Josh Mars MS 20 0:10:53 0:28:57 0:11:04 0:50:54
126 Rebecca Dunn FS 26 0:11:00 0:27:56 0:12:11 0:51:07
127 Louise Reeves FS 27 0:08:45 0:29:21 0:13:14 0:51:20
128 Dave Thompson MV 29 0:10:26 0:27:41 0:13:26 0:51:33
129 Lyndon Murphy MV60 4 0:10:22 0:29:43 0:11:29 0:51:34
130 Jessica Clift FS 28 0:11:44 0:28:25 0:11:31 0:51:40
131 Kerry Bartram FS 29 0:09:38 0:30:50 0:11:19 0:51:47
132 Zoe Wenham FS 30 0:09:30 0:29:37 0:13:37 0:52:44
=133 Suzanne Fordham FV50 9 0:11:44 0:29:10 0:12:05 0:52:59
=133 Ken Whipday MV50 16 0:10:52 0:29:53 0:12:14 0:52:59
135 Ali Spencer FV 21 0:10:09 0:30:32 0:12:43 0:53:24
136 Simon Macrae MS 21 0:12:35 0:30:24 0:11:08 0:54:07
137 Mathilde Soerensen FS 31 0:17:38 0:25:33 0:11:19 0:54:30
=138 Tracey Yarnold FV =22 0:11:01 0:30:08 0:13:55 0:55:04
=138 Catherine Clark FV =22 0:11:00 0:29:53 0:14:11 0:55:04
140 Orla Handley FS 32 0:12:42 0:29:03 0:13:29 0:55:14
141 Deborah Williams FS 33 0:12:01 0:31:13 0:12:03 0:55:17
142 Maria Hamlett FV 24 0:13:18 0:30:12 0:12:11 0:55:41
143 Amy Kite FS 34 0:14:26 0:29:29 0:13:05 0:57:00
144 Vanessa Redmond FV50 10 0:13:59 0:32:25 0:11:43 0:58:07 North Bristol Triathlon Club
145 Heather Bartlett FV 25 0:12:58 0:30:48 0:14:49 0:58:35
146 Jayne Wrighton FV 26 0:06:48 0:36:41 0:15:25 0:58:54
147 Craig Grove MV 30 0:15:25 0:28:03 0:15:53 0:59:21
148 Amy Wright FS 35 0:13:20 0:33:08 0:13:17 0:59:45
149 Ali Broady FV 27 0:13:10 0:32:16 0:15:03 1:00:29
150 Gemma Hill FS 36 0:16:11 0:32:47 0:12:11 1:01:09
151 Diane Morgan FV50 11 0:12:22 0:32:22 0:17:35 1:02:19
152 Victoria Williams FS 37 0:11:54 0:38:49 0:17:09 1:07:52
153 Alastair Jepson MS 22 0:24:23 0:37:25 0:21:36 1:23:24