Results 2014

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 James Wilkinson MS 1 0:07:02 0:19:46 0:06:26 0:33:14 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
2 Scott Parry-Shill MS 2 0:06:55 0:19:14 0:07:50 0:33:59 Abingdon Vale Tri Club
3 Ade Clift MV 1 0:06:03 0:18:47 0:09:18 0:34:08 DB Max Triathlon Club
4 Kevin Woodley MS 3 0:07:39 0:19:26 0:07:57 0:35:02
5 Paul Burfitt MV 2 0:06:50 0:19:54 0:08:20 0:35:04 Swamped Donkeys
6 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:17 0:22:38 0:07:30 0:35:25 Cinderford Seals
7 David Wilcock MV 3 0:07:51 0:19:49 0:08:08 0:35:48
8 Victoria Baker FS 1 0:05:55 0:20:57 0:09:01 0:35:53
9 Rob Cleal MS 4 0:06:49 0:20:46 0:08:27 0:36:02 Cinderford Seals
10 Simon Padley MS 5 0:08:22 0:20:00 0:08:04 0:36:26
11 Neil Seward MV 4 0:06:56 0:21:16 0:08:38 0:36:50
12 Steve Miles MV50 1 0:06:55 0:21:26 0:09:01 0:37:22 Ge Aviation Tri Team
13 Alex Alliston MV50 2 0:07:24 0:22:19 0:07:54 0:37:37 Wotton Whippets
14 Mathew Bissett MS 6 0:08:07 0:20:35 0:09:15 0:37:57
15 Roger Widdecombe MV 5 0:05:56 0:21:52 0:10:10 0:37:58
16 Oliver Wilton MS 7 0:08:14 0:20:47 0:08:59 0:38:00
17 Simon Jackson MS 8 0:08:07 0:21:21 0:08:41 0:38:09 Tri Hard 4.0
18 Josie Evans FV 1 0:06:57 0:22:21 0:08:52 0:38:10
19 Darren Andrews MS 9 0:08:01 0:20:51 0:09:19 0:38:11
=20 Keith Donne MV50 3 0:09:16 0:21:01 0:08:17 0:38:34 Absinthe Friends
=20 Sally Crook FV50 1 0:07:52 0:21:32 0:09:10 0:38:34
22 Gary Potts MV 6 0:08:00 0:21:07 0:09:40 0:38:47
23 Simon Boswell MV 7 0:07:50 0:21:29 0:09:31 0:38:50
24 Stephen Crook MV50 4 0:08:07 0:20:45 0:10:01 0:38:53
25 John Collins MS 10 0:07:27 0:23:53 0:07:35 0:38:55
=26 Simon Sprackling MV =8 0:08:08 0:21:17 0:09:55 0:39:20 Spirax Sarco Tc
=26 Darren Berrecloth MV =8 0:07:45 0:22:33 0:09:02 0:39:20 Riverside
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:15 0:20:08 0:09:04 0:39:27
29 Shaun Andrews MV50 5 0:07:50 0:22:59 0:08:42 0:39:31
30 Michael Woods MV 10 0:07:27 0:22:51 0:09:38 0:39:56
31 Paul Zanettacci MS 11 0:05:59 0:21:39 0:12:40 0:40:18 Spirax Sarco TC
32 Rene Rust MV 11 0:07:19 0:23:02 0:09:59 0:40:20 Wernborn Vikings
=33 Craig Whelan MS 12 0:10:54 0:20:26 0:09:17 0:40:37
=33 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:41 0:22:29 0:09:27 0:40:37 Cinderford Seals
35 Steven Newell MS 13 0:09:16 0:21:56 0:09:29 0:40:41
36 Stewart Walton MV50 6 0:08:57 0:22:18 0:09:33 0:40:48 Cheltenham Harriers
37 David Wright MV50 7 0:08:36 0:23:36 0:08:46 0:40:58
38 Aaron Webb MS 14 0:08:19 0:22:53 0:10:02 0:41:14
39 Pam Howard FV 2 0:08:17 0:23:34 0:09:37 0:41:28
40 Pat Curtis FV50 2 0:10:33 0:22:42 0:08:31 0:41:46 Hogweed Trotters
41 Elena De La Torre FV 3 0:07:24 0:25:24 0:09:49 0:42:37 British Military Fitness
42 Glen David MV 12 0:07:27 0:24:21 0:10:56 0:42:44
43 Carolyne Sanders FV 4 0:10:19 0:22:30 0:10:06 0:42:55 Worcester Triathlon Club
44 Daniel Whelan MS 15 0:08:49 0:25:07 0:09:03 0:42:59 The Faces
45 Jon Colbert MS 16 0:08:25 0:24:13 0:10:23 0:43:01
46 Catherine Cribbin FS 2 0:08:13 0:25:30 0:09:24 0:43:07
47 Brendan Hughes MS 17 0:06:21 0:26:19 0:10:34 0:43:14
48 Ross Pakes MS 18 0:09:02 0:24:35 0:09:40 0:43:17 Also Rans
49 Jennifer Preedy FS 3 0:07:10 0:25:29 0:10:56 0:43:35 Hereford Triathlon Club
50 Adrian Street MV50 8 0:08:18 0:24:34 0:10:52 0:43:44
=51 Will Pakes-Geddes MS =19 0:08:43 0:24:49 0:10:13 0:43:45 Also Rans
=51 Thomas Cribbin MS =19 0:07:23 0:26:19 0:10:03 0:43:45
53 Mathew Bater MS 21 0:06:27 0:26:38 0:11:05 0:44:10 Also Rans
54 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:10:13 0:24:32 0:09:32 0:44:17
=55 Danny Carroll MV 13 0:11:52 0:23:36 0:08:54 0:44:22 Almost Athletes
=55 Matt Bell MS 22 0:10:17 0:23:36 0:10:29 0:44:22 Tri Hard 4.0
57 Gareth Lewis MV 14 0:05:53 0:27:00 0:11:42 0:44:35 Also Rans
58 Vanessa Pegler FV 5 0:09:53 0:24:25 0:10:34 0:44:52 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
59 Mark Hanks MV 15 0:07:50 0:25:26 0:11:37 0:44:53
60 Joanne Davis FV 6 0:08:42 0:26:25 0:09:48 0:44:55 Cinderford Seals
=61 Emile Pinco MV50 10 0:11:01 0:22:40 0:11:28 0:45:09
=61 Alex Hill MS =23 0:07:34 0:26:09 0:11:26 0:45:09
=61 Dan Chapple MS =23 0:07:24 0:25:56 0:11:49 0:45:09
64 David Chittock MV 16 0:09:08 0:26:10 0:09:53 0:45:11 Almost Athletes
65 Karen Owen FS 4 0:08:32 0:25:45 0:10:59 0:45:16
66 Louise Newman FV50 3 0:08:18 0:26:59 0:10:05 0:45:22
=67 Rachel Teverson FV50 4 0:09:52 0:25:00 0:10:35 0:45:27
=67 Joe David MS 25 0:08:01 0:26:34 0:10:52 0:45:27
69 Nick Panton MV50 11 0:10:52 0:24:47 0:10:02 0:45:41
70 Ian Pain MS 26 0:09:21 0:27:33 0:08:57 0:45:51
71 Val Tuckley FV60 1 0:09:34 0:24:46 0:11:59 0:46:19 York Triathlon
72 Martin Trueman MV 17 0:10:34 0:25:32 0:10:52 0:46:58
73 David Cribbin MV50 12 0:11:01 0:24:02 0:11:57 0:47:00
74 Craig Dawson MS 27 0:08:51 0:27:13 0:11:24 0:47:28
75 Kerry Smith FS 5 0:09:01 0:26:26 0:12:03 0:47:30
76 Claire Sloman FS 6 0:10:05 0:26:49 0:11:02 0:47:56
77 Mike Masters MV 18 0:11:04 0:25:24 0:11:35 0:48:03
=78 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 13 0:10:28 0:26:31 0:11:07 0:48:06
=78 Chris Marshal MV 19 0:08:12 0:29:25 0:10:29 0:48:06
80 Antony Carlile MV 20 0:09:26 0:28:09 0:10:35 0:48:10
81 Rachel Nash FV 7 0:08:47 0:28:34 0:10:51 0:48:12 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
82 Dom Haigh MV 21 0:09:38 0:28:49 0:10:01 0:48:28
=83 Caroline Alliston MV50 14 0:09:49 0:28:06 0:10:43 0:48:38 Wotton Whippets
=83 Ben Jeffery MS 28 0:09:41 0:26:33 0:12:24 0:48:38
85 Sophie Westgate FS 7 0:09:39 0:27:47 0:11:27 0:48:53
86 Kerry Berrecloth FV 8 0:09:59 0:26:43 0:12:28 0:49:10
87 Hilary Smart FV50 5 0:11:17 0:25:58 0:11:58 0:49:13
88 Chris Dagnall MV 22 0:10:00 0:26:22 0:12:59 0:49:21 The Plough
89 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 23 0:12:55 0:27:12 0:09:18 0:49:25 The Faces
90 Josephine Parry FV 9 0:11:33 0:27:00 0:10:57 0:49:30 Hogweed Trotters
91 Joanne Bagley FS 8 0:09:43 0:27:32 0:12:20 0:49:35
92 Francis Russell MV60 2 0:12:03 0:25:54 0:11:41 0:49:38
93 Bob Bashford MV 24 0:09:53 0:27:58 0:12:28 0:50:19
94 Sarah Garner FV50 6 0:10:06 0:28:26 0:12:06 0:50:38
95 David Pride MV 25 0:08:03 0:29:30 0:13:19 0:50:52
96 Clare Winter FS 9 0:09:50 0:31:41 0:09:37 0:51:08
97 Claire Failes FV50 7 0:11:10 0:28:19 0:11:53 0:51:22 Hogweed Trotters
98 Mark Medland MV 26 0:11:06 0:30:04 0:10:13 0:51:23 Almost athletes
99 Philip Grist MV60 3 0:11:49 0:28:50 0:10:58 0:51:37
100 Graham Philpott MV60 4 0:13:44 0:25:23 0:12:37 0:51:44 Almost Athletes
101 David Hill MS 29 0:09:35 0:30:09 0:12:12 0:51:56
102 Elizabeth Rowland-Hill FS 10 0:10:41 0:28:02 0:13:14 0:51:57
103 Kevin Booth MV 27 0:09:39 0:29:06 0:13:16 0:52:01
=104 Grace Williams FS =11 0:07:36 0:31:45 0:12:42 0:52:03
=104 Janine Longbotham FS =11 0:10:43 0:29:44 0:11:36 0:52:03
106 Jim Silsby MS 30 0:09:15 0:31:33 0:11:20 0:52:08
=107 Nicola Taylor FS =13 0:15:02 0:27:07 0:10:02 0:52:11
=107 Kate Williams FS =13 0:12:17 0:27:08 0:12:46 0:52:11
=109 John Banham MV 28 0:13:41 0:27:19 0:11:20 0:52:20
=109 Ken Whipday MV50 15 0:11:43 0:29:46 0:10:51 0:52:20
=111 Rachel Heeley FS 15 0:11:22 0:29:11 0:11:53 0:52:26
=111 Sonia Cross FV50 8 0:11:46 0:28:24 0:12:16 0:52:26 Hogweed Trotters
113 Felicity McClintock FS 16 0:11:31 0:30:46 0:10:24 0:52:41
114 Clare Taysom FS 17 0:08:40 0:32:14 0:11:48 0:52:42 Hereford Triathlon Club
115 Rachel Stephens FS 18 0:19:47 0:23:08 0:09:48 0:52:43
116 David Whurr MV50 16 0:10:00 0:27:28 0:15:33 0:53:01
117 Lisa King MS 31 0:12:24 0:27:53 0:12:50 0:53:07
118 Philip Howells MV60 5 0:12:43 0:28:24 0:12:04 0:53:11
119 Wendy Haskins FV 10 0:12:24 0:31:01 0:10:12 0:53:37
120 Charlotte Jameson FV 11 0:10:04 0:31:56 0:11:38 0:53:38
121 Peter Felgate MV 29 0:11:34 0:30:01 0:12:04 0:53:39
=122 Wendy Tucker FS 19 0:12:26 0:29:33 0:11:52 0:53:51
=122 Gillian Penycate/Jo Howcroft/Ian Devine RELAY 1 0:13:26 0:28:23 0:12:02 0:53:51
124 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:24 0:32:21 0:12:09 0:53:54
125 Nathalie Downing FV 13 0:10:09 0:31:25 0:12:36 0:54:10
126 Jon Garner MV50 17 0:11:22 0:30:04 0:12:54 0:54:20
127 Lyndon Murphy MV60 6 0:10:41 0:31:48 0:11:57 0:54:26
128 Lucia Raffill FV 14 0:10:32 0:29:33 0:14:23 0:54:28
129 Becky Stephens FV 15 0:15:13 0:28:50 0:10:31 0:54:34 Almost Athletes
130 Victoria Welsh FV 16 0:10:14 0:31:26 0:13:12 0:54:52
131 Ciara O’Sullivan FS 20 0:10:36 0:30:05 0:14:35 0:55:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
132 Andy Buchanan MV50 18 0:11:43 0:31:25 0:12:55 0:56:03 Absinthe Friends
133 Jasmine Browne FV 17 0:10:28 0:33:11 0:13:05 0:56:44
134 Kate Buchanan FV50 9 0:11:39 0:32:59 0:12:43 0:57:21 Absinthe Friends
135 Helen Morris FV50 10 0:11:07 0:34:27 0:12:23 0:57:57
136 Jack Panton MS 32 0:10:14 0:33:33 0:14:16 0:58:03
137 Laura Cooper FS 21 0:10:31 0:33:06 0:14:43 0:58:20
138 Angela Anderton FS 22 0:09:26 0:35:41 0:13:21 0:58:28
139 Elaine Pratten FV 18 0:12:39 0:33:01 0:13:01 0:58:41
140 Beth Rawlins FV 19 0:10:14 0:35:16 0:13:42 0:59:12
141 Pip Millard FV 20 0:10:19 0:34:02 0:15:09 0:59:30
142 Emma Dooley FS 23 0:11:36 0:36:45 0:11:55 1:00:16
143 Tara Morse FV 21 0:13:23 0:34:01 0:15:07 1:02:31
144 Ian Kemp MS 33 0:11:00 0:39:43 0:14:50 1:05:33
=145 Nicola Butterfield MS 34 0:13:13 0:36:58 0:15:39 1:05:50
=145 Kelly Jones FS 24 0:13:13 0:36:59 0:15:38 1:05:50 Ge Aviation Tri Team
147 Angela Williams FS 25 0:11:00 0:38:19 0:16:33 1:05:52
148 Katie Panton FV50 11 0:16:13 0:35:22 0:18:13 1:09:48
149 Kirsten Pakes FS 26 0:12:23 0:44:51 0:13:48 1:11:02 Also Rans
150 Andrew Pope MV 30 0:15:01 0:39:37 0:16:27 1:11:05
151 Vivien Verney FV60 2 0:17:47 0:40:28 0:15:16 1:13:31
152 Lauren Gifford FS 27 0:11:09 0:46:17 0:16:17 1:13:43
153 Lianne Davies FS 28 0:16:06 0:43:08 0:14:57 1:14:11
154 Hal Crampin MJ 2 0:05:58 0:20:00 1:08:05 1:34:03 London Fields Triathlon Club
155 Terence Tuckley MV60 7 0:12:38 0:20:34 1:11:05 1:44:17 York Triathlon