Results 2013

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Scott Jenkins MJ 1 0:05:34 0:17:12 0:06:48 0:29:34 West Country Triathletes
2 James Wilkinson MS 1 0:07:06 0:17:48 0:07:16 0:32:10 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
3 Chris James MV50 1 0:06:18 0:18:50 0:07:36 0:32:44
4 Emma Hornby FV 1 0:06:41 0:18:09 0:08:20 0:33:10 Triks
5 Kevin Dunlop MS 2 0:07:42 0:17:59 0:07:43 0:33:24
6 Todd Montague MJ 2 0:05:14 0:20:32 0:07:41 0:33:27 Cinderford Masters
7 Frazer Montague MJ 3 0:05:29 0:21:13 0:07:08 0:33:50 Cinderford Masters
8 Chris Goscomb MS 3 0:07:27 0:19:18 0:08:00 0:34:45
9 Yvonne Cox FV50 1 0:06:35 0:20:15 0:08:16 0:35:06
10 Gary Jones MV 1 0:07:45 0:18:31 0:08:58 0:35:14 Struggling To Be Useless
11 Alex Alliston MV50 2 0:07:19 0:19:45 0:08:38 0:35:42 Wotton Whippets
12 Karl Maskrey MS 4 0:06:04 0:20:19 0:09:20 0:35:43
13 Nigel Cox MV50 3 0:07:45 0:19:37 0:08:29 0:35:51 Team Avs
14 Ruth Owen-Evans FS 1 0:08:08 0:19:09 0:09:27 0:36:44
15 Gary Corbett MV50 4 0:07:55 0:19:48 0:09:04 0:36:47 Struggling To Be Useless
16 Paul Downs MV 2 0:08:36 0:20:16 0:08:15 0:37:07
17 Mike Horsman MV50 5 0:07:55 0:20:12 0:09:01 0:37:08 Glospol Plodders
18 Steve Miles MV50 6 0:07:10 0:20:25 0:09:34 0:37:09 Ge Aviation Tri Team
19 Karen Scott FS 2 0:08:07 0:20:43 0:08:31 0:37:21
20 Shaun Andrews MV 3 0:08:04 0:20:41 0:08:39 0:37:24
21 Darren Berrecloth MV 4 0:07:42 0:20:40 0:09:07 0:37:29 Riverside
22 Robert Cleal MV 5 0:07:10 0:21:28 0:08:53 0:37:31 Cinderford Masters
23 Alan Drinkwater MV50 7 0:07:50 0:20:16 0:09:28 0:37:34
24 Dave Gill MV50 8 0:08:22 0:20:26 0:09:02 0:37:50 Glospol Plodders
25 Alex Norton MV 6 0:08:05 0:20:55 0:09:28 0:38:28
26 Ross Greening MV50 9 0:09:32 0:20:53 0:08:15 0:38:40 Clc Striders
27 Jose Luis Beltran Romero MS 5 0:06:52 0:21:44 0:10:06 0:38:42 Siesta Team
28 Amy Sheppard FS 3 0:08:46 0:22:14 0:08:05 0:39:05 Cobra Running And Triathlon Club
29 Keith Donne MV50 10 0:09:12 0:21:14 0:08:55 0:39:21 Absinthe Friends
30 Daniel Russell MS 6 0:09:21 0:20:56 0:09:09 0:39:26
31 Steven Newell MS 7 0:08:47 0:21:11 0:09:48 0:39:46
32 Roberto Del Cano MS 8 0:07:49 0:22:55 0:09:04 0:39:48 Siesta Team
33 Glen David MV 7 0:07:10 0:22:26 0:10:20 0:39:56
34 Bertrand Emond MV 8 0:08:41 0:22:09 0:09:19 0:40:09 Absinthe Friends
35 Tony Pownall MV50 11 0:07:56 0:22:24 0:09:57 0:40:17 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
36 Martin Levoir MV 9 0:07:48 0:22:14 0:10:31 0:40:33
37 David Rowley MV50 12 0:10:29 0:21:20 0:08:51 0:40:40 Wolves And Bilston Ac
38 Andy Ford MV 10 0:11:17 0:20:37 0:08:56 0:40:50 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
39 Simon Sprackling MV 11 0:08:30 0:22:07 0:11:00 0:41:37
40 Thom Stephens MS 9 0:10:43 0:22:17 0:08:40 0:41:40 Almost Athletes
41 Richard Knapp MS 10 0:09:04 0:22:28 0:10:13 0:41:45 Glospol Plodders
42 Marc Ripolles Perez MS 11 0:09:37 0:22:20 0:09:53 0:41:50 Siesta Team
43 Pat Curtis FV50 2 0:09:30 0:23:46 0:08:40 0:41:56 Hogweed Trotters
44 Lindsay Clapham FS 4 0:07:55 0:23:47 0:10:16 0:41:58 Tri Team Glos
45 Leslie Davis MV60 1 0:10:14 0:22:40 0:09:14 0:42:08 Cinderford Masters
46 Elena De La Torre FV 2 0:07:20 0:25:07 0:09:59 0:42:26
47 Brendan Hughes MS 12 0:09:13 0:23:33 0:09:45 0:42:31
48 Richard Doyle MS 13 0:09:04 0:22:22 0:11:08 0:42:34
49 Jacqueline Cameron FS 5 0:07:12 0:24:21 0:11:17 0:42:50
=50 Tony Ashmore MV 12 0:08:04 0:23:33 0:11:31 0:43:08
=50 Kathryn Fairhurst FS 6 0:08:49 0:22:43 0:11:36 0:43:08
52 Ian Dickson MV60 2 0:10:50 0:22:35 0:09:44 0:43:09 Hogweed Trotters
53 Laura Gill FS 7 0:08:48 0:22:46 0:11:40 0:43:14
54 Emma Yarrow FS 8 0:07:58 0:25:41 0:10:01 0:43:40 Richmond Tri Kudo
55 Phil Norris MV 13 0:08:54 0:24:39 0:10:16 0:43:49
56 Richard Trevaskis MV50 13 0:09:42 0:23:58 0:10:12 0:43:52
57 Terence Tuckley MV60 3 0:10:11 0:23:45 0:10:16 0:44:12 Malvern Joggers
58 Andrew Payling MV50 14 0:10:49 0:23:03 0:10:21 0:44:13
59 Lucy Williams FS 9 0:07:46 0:25:48 0:10:46 0:44:20 Siesta Team
60 Alex Jones MS 14 0:11:35 0:22:56 0:09:56 0:44:27
61 Lewis Baguley MS 15 0:08:33 0:23:01 0:12:54 0:44:28
62 Val Tuckley FV60 1 0:10:03 0:22:41 0:12:02 0:44:46 Malvern Joggers
=63 Susie Middleton FS 10 0:08:46 0:25:07 0:11:12 0:45:05
=63 Joanne Davis FV 3 0:08:36 0:26:04 0:10:25 0:45:05 Cinderford Masters
65 Rachel Teverson FV50 3 0:09:36 0:24:21 0:11:25 0:45:22
66 Sarah Tatham FS 11 0:09:03 0:25:42 0:10:50 0:45:35
67 Stewart Busson MV50 15 0:10:51 0:23:53 0:11:01 0:45:45
68 Caroline Alliston FV 4 0:09:37 0:25:36 0:10:36 0:45:49 Wotton Whippets
69 Cath Bennett FS 12 0:09:00 0:24:36 0:12:28 0:46:04
70 Jenny Mccallum FV60 2 0:09:42 0:26:30 0:10:04 0:46:16 Hogweed Trotters
71 Lisa Downs FV 5 0:08:49 0:26:57 0:10:35 0:46:21
72 Donna Davies FS 13 0:09:57 0:25:29 0:11:10 0:46:36
73 Peter Cordingley MS 16 0:11:31 0:23:23 0:11:49 0:46:43
74 Lisa Stevens FV 6 0:10:31 0:26:47 0:09:37 0:46:55
75 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 16 0:11:26 0:24:22 0:11:22 0:47:10
76 John Sussens MV60 4 0:09:39 0:26:34 0:10:59 0:47:12
77 Ryan Moxom MS 17 0:12:11 0:23:30 0:11:35 0:47:16
78 Wesley Reid Ms 18 0:09:40 0:26:47 0:10:50 0:47:17 Tewkesbury Ac
79 Samantha Organ FS 14 0:09:27 0:25:21 0:13:00 0:47:48
80 Jo Shire FV 7 0:09:12 0:25:55 0:12:42 0:47:49
81 Andy Townsend MS 19 0:08:02 0:27:00 0:12:50 0:47:52
82 Joanna Rodgers FS 15 0:11:03 0:27:17 0:10:09 0:48:29
83 Kerry Berrecloth FV 8 0:10:16 0:26:11 0:12:11 0:48:38
84 Rachel Righton FV 9 0:09:24 0:26:39 0:13:02 0:49:05 Team Cherwell
85 Sara Goscomb FS 16 0:11:25 0:26:39 0:11:19 0:49:23
86 Natalie Wright FS 17 0:13:08 0:25:04 0:11:27 0:49:39
87 Claire Failes FV50 4 0:11:31 0:26:03 0:12:07 0:49:41
88 Joanne Tatham FS 18 0:10:40 0:28:12 0:11:16 0:50:08
=89 Sabrina Pace-Humphreys FS 19 0:12:07 0:27:26 0:11:10 0:50:43
=89 Erica Burrows FV 10 0:11:44 0:27:21 0:11:38 0:50:43
91 Helena Guy FS 20 0:11:10 0:27:21 0:12:13 0:50:44
92 Elizabeth Rowland-Hill FS 21 0:10:56 0:26:50 0:13:02 0:50:48
93 Karen Priest FV50 5 0:12:49 0:25:20 0:13:09 0:51:18
94 John Banham MV 14 0:14:33 0:25:41 0:11:05 0:51:19
95 Sarah Randall FV 11 0:11:30 0:26:55 0:13:00 0:51:25
96 Becky Cox FS 22 0:08:52 0:29:53 0:12:53 0:51:38
97 Tony Walliman MV70 1 0:12:28 0:27:39 0:12:22 0:52:29
98 Sonia Cross FV50 6 0:12:25 0:27:49 0:12:54 0:53:08
99 Rebakah Stephens FV 12 0:14:44 0:27:18 0:11:08 0:53:10 Almost Athletes
100 Michelle Jackson FV 13 0:13:58 0:27:00 0:13:02 0:54:00
101 Michelle Cater FS 23 0:13:11 0:29:18 0:12:14 0:54:43
102 Michael Dunn MV50 17 0:11:02 0:30:32 0:13:19 0:54:53
103 Victoria Welsh FV 14 0:10:28 0:29:36 0:14:51 0:54:55
104 Christine Kelly FV 15 0:10:55 0:31:00 0:13:26 0:55:21
105 Sian Green FS 24 0:09:43 0:30:43 0:15:54 0:56:20
106 Susan Dudley FV 16 0:12:59 0:30:05 0:13:36 0:56:40
107 Eloise Dawe FS 25 0:14:25 0:30:11 0:12:10 0:56:46
108 Rachel Coburn FV 17 0:11:38 0:31:07 0:14:49 0:57:34
109 Lauren Sheppard FS 26 0:11:54 0:30:53 0:15:02 0:57:49
110 Carly Williams FS 27 0:10:52 0:35:02 0:12:23 0:58:17