Team Results 2012

Name Rank Total
TriKS 1 2:38:36
GlosPol Plodders 2 2:39:54
Spirax Sarco TC 3 2:44:14
Almost Athletes 4 2:56:54
Tri-Namite 5 3:13:02
Hogweed Trotters 6 3:19:20

Individual Results 2012

Name Rank Category Category Rank Swim Bike Run Total
Scott Jenkins 1 MJ 1 0:05:43 0:19:50 0:07:12 0:32:45
Bob Pearce 2 MV50 1 0:05:40 0:19:44 0:07:36 0:33:00
Roddy Gosden 3 MV 1 0:06:14 0:20:26 0:08:02 0:34:42
Roy Jones 4 MV 2 0:07:09 0:20:11 0:08:05 0:35:25
Emma Hornby 5 FS 1 0:06:53 0:20:45 0:08:17 0:35:55
Oliver Starkey 6 MS 1 0:06:36 0:22:55 0:07:03 0:36:34
Lucian Mindrila 7 MS 2 0:06:59 0:22:04 0:07:40 0:36:43
Yvonne Cox 8 FV50 1 0:06:38 0:21:42 0:08:26 0:36:46
Lenka Moore 9 FS 2 0:06:53 0:21:33 0:08:50 0:37:16
Anita Howe 10 FV 1 0:07:07 0:21:59 0:08:21 0:37:27
Grahame Smout 11 MV 3 0:07:52 0:21:13 0:08:49 0:37:54
Nikki Weatherley 12 FV 2 0:08:19 0:21:53 0:08:03 0:38:15
Gary Jones =13 MV =4 0:07:34 0:21:22 0:09:28 0:38:24
Alex Alliston =13 MV =4 0:07:17 0:22:46 0:08:21 0:38:24
Scott Parry-Shill 15 MS 3 0:07:42 0:22:00 0:09:05 0:38:47
Josh Braid 16 MS 4 0:06:39 0:22:50 0:09:19 0:38:48
Stephen Moore 17 MV 6 0:07:02 0:22:24 0:09:26 0:38:52
Kate Daies 18 FV 3 0:07:36 0:21:04 0:10:13 0:38:53
Gary Corbett 19 MV 7 0:08:15 0:22:46 0:07:55 0:38:56
James Tod 20 MS 5 0:06:41 0:23:35 0:09:05 0:39:21
Andy Bullingham 21 MV50 2 0:08:52 0:21:59 0:08:37 0:39:28
Nigel Cox 22 MV50 3 0:07:35 0:23:14 0:08:48 0:39:37
Moore Steve 23 MV 8 0:08:57 0:22:20 0:08:25 0:39:42
Ann Lonie 24 FV 4 0:07:52 0:23:40 0:08:37 0:40:09
Nick Baron 25 MV 9 0:07:02 0:23:34 0:09:37 0:40:13
Phil Vaughan 26 MV50 4 0:08:34 0:22:56 0:08:44 0:40:14
Kevin Dunlop 27 MS 6 0:10:21 0:21:47 0:08:13 0:40:21
Peter Kightly 28 MV 10 0:07:00 0:23:37 0:09:51 0:40:28
Stephen Jacques 29 MV 11 0:07:47 0:22:58 0:09:48 0:40:33
Gareth Smith 30 MS 7 0:08:18 0:22:53 0:09:33 0:40:44
Darren Berrecloth 31 MV 12 0:07:38 0:23:35 0:09:32 0:40:45
Keith Donne 32 MV50 5 0:08:49 0:22:34 0:09:27 0:40:50
Mario McNamara 33 MV50 6 0:09:52 0:22:46 0:08:13 0:40:51
Ross Greening 34 MV50 7 0:09:46 0:22:39 0:08:31 0:40:56
Michael Wagner 35 MS 8 0:07:54 0:23:51 0:09:52 0:41:37
Mike Speake 36 MV 13 0:07:42 0:22:41 0:11:29 0:41:52
Bertrand Emond 37 MV 14 0:08:37 0:24:20 0:08:57 0:41:54
Kim Pullon 38 FS 3 0:07:29 0:24:49 0:09:38 0:41:56
Scott Harkin 39 MS 9 0:08:07 0:23:51 0:10:02 0:42:00
Oliver Wilton 40 MS 10 0:08:42 0:24:23 0:09:08 0:42:13
James Gabb =41 MV =15 0:10:21 0:22:51 0:09:06 0:42:18
Byron Thomas =41 MV =15 0:07:59 0:23:30 0:10:49 0:42:18
Peter Rappitt 43 MV50 8 0:11:39 0:19:08 0:11:39 0:42:26
Katy Stannard 44 FS 4 0:08:58 0:23:43 0:09:48 0:42:29
David Rowley 45 MV50 9 0:10:12 0:23:25 0:09:00 0:42:37
Steve Greenway 46 MV50 10 0:10:27 0:21:59 0:10:13 0:42:39
Rebecca Amor 47 FV 5 0:08:06 0:25:12 0:09:22 0:42:40
Simon Hartland 48 MS 11 0:08:38 0:25:28 0:08:40 0:42:46
Simon Sprackling 49 MV 17 0:08:14 0:24:32 0:10:07 0:42:53
Tom Harman 50 MS 12 0:10:25 0:24:10 0:08:22 0:42:57
Guy Anderson 51 MS 13 0:09:27 0:24:16 0:09:27 0:43:10
Jennie Marshall 52 FV 6 0:08:12 0:24:28 0:10:45 0:43:25
Scott Partridge 53 MV 18 0:08:34 0:25:44 0:09:16 0:43:34
Mark Lynock 54 MV 19 0:07:06 0:25:55 0:10:35 0:43:36
Holly Burlton 55 FS 5 0:06:10 0:27:36 0:09:52 0:43:38
Shaun Andrews 56 MV 20 0:08:45 0:25:57 0:09:09 0:43:51
Nigel Baker 57 MV 21 0:08:40 0:25:27 0:09:45 0:43:52
Robert Mellor =58 MS =14 0:07:35 0:26:25 0:09:57 0:43:57
John Thornley =58 MS =14 0:09:06 0:24:50 0:10:01 0:43:57
Mark Lyes 60 MV50 11 0:06:39 0:26:50 0:10:29 0:43:58
Terence Tuckley =61 MV50 12 0:10:32 0:22:52 0:10:48 0:44:12
Kris Murphy =61 MS 16 0:09:34 0:24:31 0:10:07 0:44:12
Adam Stokes 63 MS 17 0:07:18 0:24:34 0:12:21 0:44:13
Darren Andrews 64 MS 18 0:08:16 0:25:35 0:10:31 0:44:22
Mark Walby 65 MS 19 0:08:22 0:25:22 0:10:43 0:44:27
Sarah Hart 66 FV 7 0:08:00 0:25:15 0:11:26 0:44:41
Ross Pakes =67 MS 20 0:08:41 0:26:36 0:09:30 0:44:47
Lydia Mason =67 FS 6 0:07:55 0:26:23 0:10:29 0:44:47
Steve Hurley =69 MV50 13 0:08:33 0:26:01 0:10:49 0:45:23
Izzy Hurley =69 FJ 1 0:08:32 0:26:05 0:10:46 0:45:23
Iestyn Morris 71 MS 21 0:07:49 0:26:35 0:11:04 0:45:28
David Tyler =72 MS =22 0:08:18 0:27:10 0:10:13 0:45:41
Brendan Hughes =72 S =22 0:09:06 0:26:33 0:10:02 0:45:41
Leslie Davis 74 MV60 1 0:10:46 0:25:37 0:09:19 0:45:42
Annabelle Pugh 75 FV 8 0:07:15 0:28:37 0:10:01 0:45:53
Emma Yates 76 FV 9 0:09:18 0:27:01 0:09:47 0:46:06
Simon Bray 77 MS 24 0:09:01 0:28:01 0:09:08 0:46:10
Alexander Nicol 78 MS 25 0:08:35 0:26:55 0:11:03 0:46:33
Luke Pakes 79 MS 26 0:09:44 0:28:01 0:08:57 0:46:42
Lindsay Clapham 80 FS 7 0:08:00 0:27:51 0:11:04 0:46:55
Sue Gibbs 81 FV 10 0:10:11 0:25:34 0:11:16 0:47:01
Phil Norris 82 MV 22 0:08:47 0:27:32 0:10:53 0:47:12
Jan Flavell-Raybone 83 FV 11 0:09:44 0:27:31 0:10:01 0:47:16
Christopher Boon 84 MS 27 0:08:23 0:27:49 0:11:21 0:47:33
Nicola Clemmens 85 FV 12 0:08:43 0:25:58 0:13:03 0:47:44
Robert Draper 86 MV 23 0:08:59 0:26:50 0:12:02 0:47:51
Caroline Alliston 87 FV 13 0:07:36 0:29:29 0:11:00 0:48:05
Rachel Teverson 88 FV50 2 0:09:25 0:26:56 0:11:48 0:48:09
Andrew Payling 89 MV50 14 0:10:17 0:27:47 0:10:06 0:48:10
Kerry Berrecloth 90 FV 14 0:09:33 0:26:48 0:11:55 0:48:16
Angela Dodd 91 FS 8 0:10:30 0:27:10 0:10:38 0:48:18
Ian Dickson 92 MV60 2 0:11:06 0:27:41 0:09:41 0:48:28
Rob Hume 93 MV50 15 0:08:55 0:28:14 0:11:26 0:48:35
Ruth Adamson 94 FS 9 0:08:37 0:29:09 0:10:53 0:48:39
Mark Burns 95 MV 24 0:11:09 0:25:33 0:12:16 0:48:58
Martin Williams 96 MS 28 0:11:59 0:26:35 0:10:35 0:49:09
John Allen 97 MS 29 0:11:29 0:28:08 0:09:36 0:49:13
Rhian Westcott 98 FS 10 0:09:24 0:28:35 0:11:18 0:49:17
Jenny McCallum 99 FV60 1 0:10:14 0:29:37 0:09:45 0:49:36
David Taylor 100 MS 30 0:10:34 0:29:05 0:10:05 0:49:44
Richard Doyle 101 MS 31 0:09:18 0:28:36 0:11:56 0:49:50
Gemma Kinsman 102 FS 11 0:08:51 0:29:48 0:11:14 0:49:53
Chris Cox 103 MS 32 0:08:55 0:28:41 0:12:27 0:50:03
John Sussons 104 MV60 3 0:09:41 0:29:17 0:11:09 0:50:07
Jonathan Murday 105 MV 25 0:07:53 0:29:07 0:13:10 0:50:10
Val Tuckley 106 FV50 3 0:10:26 0:27:44 0:12:26 0:50:36
Dawn Barnett 107 FV 15 0:08:48 0:30:25 0:11:40 0:50:53
Emily Clayton 108 FS 12 0:10:12 0:29:41 0:11:08 0:51:01
Samantha Organ 109 FS 13 0:09:48 0:29:00 0:12:15 0:51:03
Sue Purnell 110 FV60 2 0:09:08 0:29:25 0:12:53 0:51:26
Chris David 111 MV50 16 0:09:12 0:30:25 0:11:59 0:51:36
Ann Phelps 112 FV50 4 0:08:49 0:29:46 0:13:12 0:51:47
Adrian Maskrey 113 MV 26 0:09:35 0:27:47 0:14:47 0:52:09
Josie Hilton 114 FV 16 0:09:04 0:29:59 0:13:32 0:52:35
Clare Blampied 115 FV 17 0:09:50 0:30:27 0:12:25 0:52:42
Sophie Longley 116 FS 14 0:08:54 0:32:18 0:11:47 0:52:59
Nicola Fowles 117 FS 15 0:10:29 0:31:41 0:10:52 0:53:02
Bob Bashford 118 MV 27 0:09:19 0:31:09 0:12:49 0:53:17
Ryan Moxom 119 MS 33 0:12:49 0:28:07 0:12:22 0:53:18
Ben Atkinson 120 MV 28 0:10:05 0:31:17 0:12:07 0:53:29
Martin Workman 121 MV50 17 0:10:06 0:31:43 0:12:05 0:53:54
Tim Samways 122 MS 34 0:11:28 0:29:02 0:13:34 0:54:04
Nick Westwood 123 MS 35 0:14:13 0:30:00 0:09:58 0:54:11
Rachel Chaston 124 FS 16 0:07:33 0:33:56 0:12:43 0:54:12
Becky Cox 125 FS 17 0:09:09 0:32:01 0:13:23 0:54:33
Stephen Hoskins 126 MV50 18 0:10:34 0:33:27 0:10:44 0:54:45
Rachel Billingham 127 FS 18 0:08:19 0:33:22 0:13:09 0:54:50
Sigrid Atkinson 128 FV 18 0:11:00 0:31:20 0:12:32 0:54:52
Sonia Cross 129 FV50 5 0:12:28 0:30:00 0:12:55 0:55:23
Wesley Reid 130 MS 36 0:10:12 0:33:45 0:11:38 0:55:35
Sebastian Boyd 131 MS 37 0:15:10 0:30:46 0:10:44 0:56:40
Karen Priest 132 FV 19 0:11:15 0:31:23 0:14:15 0:56:53
Kerry-Ann Bashford 133 FS 19 0:10:01 0:33:27 0:13:38 0:57:06
Joanne Shire 134 FV 20 0:09:48 0:33:48 0:13:36 0:57:12
Ann Stephens 135 FV50 6 0:12:39 0:31:04 0:13:39 0:57:22
Sarah Rowlands 136 FS 20 0:09:34 0:34:22 0:13:50 0:57:46
Claire Failes 137 FV50 7 0:11:31 0:34:07 0:12:22 0:58:00
Shelley Wood 138 FV 21 0:10:59 0:32:59 0:14:42 0:58:40
Catherine Davies 139 FS 21 0:11:50 0:33:38 0:13:32 0:59:00
Paul Menhenick 140 MV50 19 0:13:09 0:32:45 0:14:24 1:00:18
Rosaleen Bish 141 FV50 8 0:12:08 0:35:11 0:14:08 1:01:27
Malcolm Hayne 142 MV50 20 0:11:09 0:36:41 0:14:28 1:02:18
Sarah Westwood 143 FS 22 0:08:59 0:39:13 0:14:24 1:02:36
Anne-Sophie Cohier 144 FS 23 0:10:36 0:37:44 0:15:06 1:03:26
Karen Dixon 145 FS 24 0:10:13 0:38:40 0:14:35 1:03:28
Sue Bayley 146 FV 22 0:13:32 0:39:06 0:12:47 1:05:25
Eleanor Gillett 147 FJ 2 0:10:28 0:39:52 0:15:48 1:06:08
Michelle Morgan 148 FV 23 0:13:50 0:42:49 0:17:00 1:13:39
James Waite 149 MS 38 0:08:59 1:36:51 1:36:51