Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Overall League Tables

Female Under 40

Place Name Points Qualifying Races Bonus Points
1 Claire Ford 29 3 1
2 Beckie Swann 17 2 0
3 Shannon Carroll 10 1 2
4 Petra Vymetalova 10 1 1
5 Sarah Proud 10 1 0
6 Danielle Cherry 9 1 1

Female Over 40

Place Name Points Qualifying Races Bonus Points
1 Sue Bathgate 30 3 3
2 Kate Houston 30 3 0
3 Cathy Booth 20 2 2
4 Karen Hilton 19 2 1
5 Christine Hasseler 18 2 0
5 Caroline Bell 9 1 1
7 Mary Welsh 9 1 0
8 Lola Lewis 8 1 0

Male Under 40

Place Name Points Qualifying Races Bonus Points
1 Alex Davison 19 2 2
2 George Hughes 19 2 1
3 Marc Roberts 19 2 0
3 Mat Proud 18 2 1
4 Gareth Blackbird 10 1 2
4 Wai Ming Loh 10 1 2
6 Matthew Aston 10 1 1
8 Clive Gowing 8 1 0
8 Toby Travis 8 1 0

Male Over 40

Place Name Points Qualifying Races Bonus Points
1 Rob Evans 30 3 16
2 Stuart Barr 28 3 15
3 Douglas Waymark 27 3 5
4 Julian Bullas 24 3 12
5 Andrew Ford 24 3 5
6 Rupert Wilkinson 23 3 7
7 Mark Febery 23 3 5
8 Kevin Ord 18 2 3
9 Peter Haken 12 2 2
10 Jo Maddocks 10 1 8
11 Graham Johnston 10 2 5
12 Julian Goodwin 10 3 0
13 Daniel Hortop 8 1 6
14 Tim Besien 8 1 5
15 Simon Reitter 5 1 2
16 Stephen Jacques 4 1 1

Male Over 50

Place Name Points Qualifying Races Bonus Points
1 Jez Preston-Jones 30 3 11
2 Guy Douglass 29 3 1
3 Chris Dry 23 3 5
4 David Thomas 19 2 4
5 Dale Midwinter 18 2 5
6 Mark Lyes 17 2 4
7 Colin Watkins 13 2 0
8 Steve Yarnold 11 2 1
9 David Symes 9 1 6
10 Neil Dooley 8 1 1
11 Paul Hannan 8 1 0

Race Results

Tewkesbury Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Jez Preston-Jones M/O50 01:10:31 1 10 2
George Hughes M/U40 01:11:48 1 10 1
Rob Evans M/O40 01:12:40 1 10 7
David Thomas M/O50 01:15:46 2 9 1
Paul Hannan M/O50 01:16:11 3 8 0
Rupert Wilkinson M/O40 01:18:57 2 9 6
Tim Besien M/O40 01:20:28 3 8 5
Mark Febery M/O40 01:21:02 4 7 4
Graham Johnston M/O40 01:22:09 5 6 3
Mat Proud M/U40 01:25:21 2 9 0
Simon Reitter M/O40 01:26:00 6 5 2
Sue Bathgate F/O40 01:26:51 1 10 2
Stephen Jacques M/O40 01:29:14 7 4 1
Julian Goodwin M/O40 01:30:47 8 3 0
Sarah Proud F/U40 01:36:39 1 10 0
Caroline Bell F/O40 01:46:12 2 9 1
Lola Lewis F/O40 01:54:23 3 8 0

Ellesmere Olympic

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Rob Evans M/O40 02:16:44 1 10 2
Douglas Waymark M/O40 02:30:20 2 9 1
Rupert Wilkinson M/O40 02:31:54 3 8 0
Kate Houston F/O40 02:52:42 1 10 0

Ellesmere Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Guy Douglass M/O50 01:32:03 1 10 0

Westonbirt Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Stuart Barr M/O40 01:06:09 1 10 5
Gareth Blackbird M/U40 01:09:20 1 10 2
Douglas Waymark M/O40 01:14:55 2 9 4
Julian Bullas M/O40 01:15:45 3 8 3
Andrew Ford M/O40 01:16:30 4 7 2
David Thomas M/O50 01:16:37 1 10 3
Rupert Wilkinson M/O40 01:17:38 5 6 1
Peter Haken M/O40 01:18:02 6 5 0
Alex Davison M/U40 01:18:50 2 9 1
Chris Dry M/O50 01:22:12 2 9 2
Sue Bathgate F/O40 01:24:08 1 10 1
Karen Hilton F/O40 01:25:24 2 9 0
Neil Dooley M/O50 01:25:30 3 8 1
Steve Yarnold M/O50 01:25:39 4 7 0
Shannon Carroll F/U40 01:26:03 1 10 2
Clive Gowing M/U40 01:27:15 3 8 0
Danielle Cherry F/U40 01:27:40 2 9 1
Beckie Swann F/U40 02:01:45 3 8 0

113 Middle Distance

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Dale Midwinter M/O50 05:02:02 1 10 0
Mark Febery M/O40 05:51:04 1 10 0

South Cerney Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Cathy Booth F/O40 01:36:57 1 10 0
Colin Watkins M/O50 01:40:16 1 10 0
Christine Haseler  F/O40 01:42:30 3 8 0

South Cerney Olympic

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Rob Evans M/O40 02:24:31 1 10 1
Douglas Waymark M/O40 02:43:49 2 9 0
Alex Davison M/U40 02:45:34 1 10 1
Kate Houston F/O40 02:58:19 1 10 0
Guy Douglass M/O50 02:58:20 1 10 0
George Hughes M/U40 03:01:01 2 9 0

Upton Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Kevin Ord M/O40 01:17:37 1 10 1
Andrew Ford M/O40 01:21:52 2 9 0
Sue Bathgate F/O40 01:28:46 1 10 1
Claire Ford F/U40 01:30:15 1 10 1
Mary Welsh F/O40 01:48:38 2 9 0
Beckie Swann F/U40 01:54:53 2 9 0

Upton Olympic

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Jo Maddocks M/O40 02:18:17 1 10 8
Jez Preston-Jones M/O50 02:27:07 1 10 7
Stuart Barr M/O40 02:27:25 2 9 7
David Symes M/O50 02:30:58 2 9 6
Wai Ming Loh M/U40 02:31:37 1 10 2
Dale Midwinter M/O50 02:32:03 3 8 5
Daniel Hortop M/O40 02:34:53 3 8 6
Julian Bullas M/O40 02:38:46 4 7 5
Douglas Waymark M/O40 02:40:53 5 6 4
Rupert Wilkinson M/O40 02:43:58 6 5 3
Mat Proud M/U40 02:45:58 2 9 1
Graham Johnston M/O40 02:51:41 7 4 2
Mark Febery M/O40 02:52:10 8 3 1
Mark Lyes M/O50 02:52:30 4 7 4
Toby Travis M/U40 02:54:34 3 8 0
Karen Hilton F/O40 02:56:52 1 10 1
Julian Goodwin M/O40 02:57:23 9 2 0
Chris Dry M/O50 03:05:49 5 6 3
Guy Douglass M/O50 03:11:05 6 5 2
Kate Houston F/O40 03:12:43 2 9 0
Steve Yarnold M/O50 03:14:00 7 4 1
Colin Watkins M/O50 03:20:04 8 3 0

BRAT Sprint

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Cathy Booth F/O40 01:47:18 1 10 0

BRAT Olympic

Name Category Overall Time Category position Points Bonus points
Petra Vymetalova F/U40 02:08:55 1 10 1
Matthew Aston M/U40 02:09:25 1 10 1
Rob Evans M/O40 02:12:14 1 10 5
Marc Roberts M/U40 02:13:23 2 9 0
Julian Bullas M/O40 02:20:18 2 9 4
Andrew Ford M/O40 02:20:22 3 8 3
Peter Haken M/O40 02:21:51 4 7 2
Mark Lyes M/O50 02:28:34 1 10 0
Mark Febery M/O40 02:29:35 5 6 1
Julian Goodwin M/O40 02:34:45 6 5 0
Claire Ford F/U40 02:43:00 2 9 0
Sue Bathgate F/O40 02:46:03 1 10 0

 

Cotswold Sprint

 Name  Category  Overall Time  Category Position Points Bonus Points
Jez Preston-Jones M/O50 01:04:29 1 10 2
Robert Evans M/O40 01:05:24 1 10 4
Stuart Barr M/O40 01:05:42 2 9 3
Marc Roberts M/U40 01:06:48 1 10 0
Kevin Ord M/O40 01:06:57 3 8 2
Andrew Ford M/O40 01:10:31 4 7 1
Julian Bullas M/O40 01:11:53 5 6 0
Guy Douglass M/O50 01:17:00 2 9 1
Claire Ford F/U40 01:18:57 1 10 0
Chris Dry M/O50 01:21:09 3 8 0
Cathy Booth F/O40 01:26:11 1 10 1
Christine Hasseler F/O40 01:29:19 2 9 0

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.